History‎ > ‎2000-2009‎ > ‎

2008

February 22-24, 2008       Coastal Invasion VI/King’s Lancer 

                                          Duval Co Park, Benavides, Tx                                  

                                          Court presided by HRM Aaron MacGregor

                                          Autocrats:  Company of the Sable Ram—Muirin nia Reachlinn,

                                                            Caitriona inghean Mhic Lochlainn, Wayland of  Durloch, Robin of Bjornsborg,
                                                            Gunnar Sveinsson, and Isabella of the Radiant Dawn

                                           Feast Steward:  Muirin nia Reachlinn

                                            Awards Given:

                                                    King’s Lancer                        Eule von Haginbald

                                                   Gavin MacGiollaRua               Sable Comet-Seawinds

                                                    Joanna the Spinner                  Sable Thistle-Spinning

                                                    Brian O”hUilliam                     Sable Comet-Seawinds

                                            Defenders chosen this event:

                                                    Equestrian:                              Henri Hibou du Bois

                                                    Archery:                                  Titus Valerius Quintillus

 

 

October 24-26, 2008     Seawinds Defender the Thirteenth

                                       Aranama RV Park, Goliad, Tx

                                       Court presided by Baron William Wescot of Welewen

                                       Autocrats: Leaina and Hallgeirr

                                       Feast Stewards: Caitriona inghean Mhic Lochlainn and Pamela of Seawinds
                                      
                                       Awards Given:

                                               Francois de la Seage Award of Arms

                                               Sonya Yarrslavsdottir Award of Arms

                                               Fionn of Seawinds Sable Comet-Seawinds

                                               Yarasslav Horsebreaker Sable Thistle-Metal Smithing

                                               Muirin nia Reachlinn Sable ThistleCharter Painting

                                               John Lightfoot Sable Crane



                                       Defenders:

                                               Chivlaric: Duke Kein MacEwan

                                               Rapier: Lorenzo of Bryn Gwlad

                                               A&S Brian O’hUilliam

                                               Bardic Padric O’Mullan

                                               Gustatory (premier) Eisengart and Isabelot de Forens

Comments