1989
Officers
Seneschal
  • David Ben Ruben (David Springer) 1/89 – 2/89
  • Vacant 3/89
  • Sylvania Estaol (Dottie Brundrett) 4/89 – 12/89
Deputy Seneschal
  • Lorraine Deerslayer (Lorraine Yackey) 9/89 – 12/89 
Knight Marshal
  • James of Normandy (Maurice Antoni) 1/89 – 2/89
  • Eligius the Lost (Eli Sanchez) 2/89 – 12/89
Deputy Knight Marshal
  • Eligius the Lost ( Eli Sanchez) 1/89 – 2/89
  • John of Severn (John Chotkey) 1/89 – 12/89
  • Cynoth Mordun McDonald (Ken Ford) 2/89 -12/89
Pursuivant
  • Vacant 1/89 – 4/89
  • Eric Nordstrum (Curtis Lutz) 4/89 -12/89
Arts and Science Minister
  • Enid of Crickhollow (Leni Sommers) 1/89 – 6/89
  • Meriwyn Cairn (Kelly Linford) acting 7/89
  • Lorraine Deerslayer (Lorraine Yackey) 8/89 – 12/89
  • Reeve John Lightfoot (John Simpkins) 1/89 – 12/89
Chronicler
  • Brenna O’Brien (Dawn Funderburg) 1/89 – 2/89
  • Riannon McGregor (Kim Gregory) 3/89 – 4/89
  • Fiona Morgwen de la Haye (Jennifer Wessell) 5/89 – 7/89
  • Brenna O’Brien (Dawn Funderburg) 8/89
  • Stephan Jaeger (Shawn Sigler) 9/89
  • Ewald Mueller (Chuck Uecker) 10/89 – 12/89
Hospitaler
  • Lorraine Deerslayer (Lorraine Yackey) 1/89 -12/89 
Historian
  • Annora Gwenshire Merchant (Cheryl Berry) 1/89 – 12/89 
Minister of Children
  • Lorraine Deerslayer (Lorraine Yackey) 1/89 -8/89
  • Michelle of Seawinds 9/89 -12/89
Chirurgeon
  • Savage (Pat Gregory) 1/89 – 2/89
  • David Ben Ruben (David Springer) 2/89 – 12/89
Rapier Marshal
  • Henri Garthier (Michael Tressider) acting 5/89 – 12/89
Local Events/Demos
January 5, 1989
  • Pity Party at Enid’s house
January 14, 1989
  • Dragonsholm Revel
February 18, 1989
  • Boy Scout Jamboree Demo
February 28, 1989
  • Demo at Sandia Fire Department BBQ
April 8, 1989
  • Newcomer’s Revel
April 22, 1989
  • Demo at Ray High School Faire
July 15, 1989
  • Victims for Red Cross Advanced First Aid Training
August 29, 1989
  • Bayfest Parade and Demo 
Kingdom Events
June 9-11, 1989
    Chicken of the Sea II at Mustang Island State Park.
  • Autocrats: Eliborio Sanchez Del Mar
  • Feastocrat: Sylvania the Gypsy
August 18-20, 1989
    Siege of the Abbey III at the Corpus Christi Abbey in Sandia, Texas.
  • Court presided by: HRM Patrick Michael and Julia
  • Autocrats: Henri Garthier, Redbeard the Pirate
    Awards Given
  • Gordon Redwolfe Sable Comet – Seawinds
  • Enid of Crickhollow Sable Thistle - Bardcraft
  • John Lightfoot Sable Comet – Seawinds
  • David ben Ruben Sable Comet – Seawinds
  • Henri Garthier Sable Comet – Seawinds
  • Lorraine Deerslayer Award of Arms
  • Eliberio Anolinez Sancho del Mar Award of Arms
  • Sylvania the Gypsy Award of Arms
  • Red Beard the Pirate Award of Arms
  • Rosa Aguille Award of Arms